Overview

GP6310 is a complying with ITU-T G.984 Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) standards ONU (Optical Network Unit) product, which supports one
Gigabit Ethernet interface. GP6310 provide end users with high-speed performance and flexible QoS support.

Features

  • IGMP filtering & snooping
  • Multicasting IGMP v1, v2, v3
  • Port-based VLAN
  • Q-in-Q VLAN
  • Strict Priority
  • Weighted Round-Robin priority

Specifications

Interfaces
  • One SC/APC connector for GPON transceiver
  • _Wavelength: 1490nm downstream and 1310nm upstream
  • _Support 28dB optical loss budget (Class B+: -8 ~ -27dBm)
  • One RJ-45 connector for 10/100/1000 BASE-T
  • One power jack for 12 VDC input
  • One power on/off push button
  • One reset button
  • Four LEDs:Power, Optical, LAN, Alarm/Update
Compliant Standards
  • ITU-T G.984.1, G984.2, G984.3, G984.4, G.984.5 (optional)
  • IEEE 802.3ab
  • IEEE 802.1p
  • IEEE 802.1Q
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3x
  • IEEE 802.3z
Security
  • AES-128 encryption per Port-ID
  • IEEE 802.1x port authentication
  • Supporting to Max.256 MAC filtering
Management
  • Remote management via OMCI channel
  • CLI management via Telnet
  • Loopback test
  • Remote firmware upgrade via OMCI channel
    Operating Environment
    • Operating Temperature:0 ~ 40 ℃
    • Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +65 ℃
    • Operating Humidity:10% ~ 90% (non-condensed)
    Power Requirement
    • Power: 12V DC / 0.5A max input
    Dimension
    • 30(H) x 60(W) x 80(D) mm
    Chipset
    • Falcon-D2